The mission of the Lincoln Community Playhouse is to positively transform the lives of individuals and profoundly change our community by providing the finest quality theatre experience in both process and production.

OUR SEASON SPONSORS

CORPORATE SPONSORS

AFFILIATIONS

News & Events

Mame - Cast List

MAME
Cast List

We would like to extend a special thank you to all those who auditioned.
-----------------------------------------------------------------

First rehearsal is Friday, March 1, from 7:00-10:00 p.m. in the Studio Theatre. Scripts will be handed out then.

Please email Lauren Parker patronservices@lincolnplayhouse.com to accept your role. Thank you to all who auditioned!

*Please note - your name may appear more than once.

Young Patrick - Zach Stevens
Agnes Gooch - Tressa Little
Vera Charles - Sandy Van Pelt
Mame Dennis - Karen Freimund Wills
Lindsay - Mike Foley
Mame’s Assistant- Chris Thomas
Dwight Babcock - Brian Foley
Madame Branislowski - Marie Schlater
Gregor - Danny Johnson
Beauregard - Wade Bartels
Uncle Jeff - Danny Johnson
Cousin Fan - Emma Jorgenson*
Sally Cato - Zoe Tien
Mother Burnside - Marie Schlater
Older Patrick - Alex Rownd
Junior Babcock - Michael Booton*
Mrs. Upson - Julie Heaton*
Gloria Upson - Kaia Anderson
Pegeen Ryan - Lauren Laass*
Peter Dennis - Reese Thomas*

Additional speaking roles assigned at rehearsal

Ensemble -
Alex Rownd
Allison Mollenkamp
Ashley Bolton
Brianna Heaton*
Chris Thomas
Danny Johnson
Emma Jorgenson*
Julie Heaton*
Kaia Anderson
Lauren Laass*
Marie Barrett
Marie Schlater
Matthew Bejjani
Michael Booton*
Mike Foley
Payton Alber*
Zoe Tien

*Playhouse Debut

Mame - Callbacks List

Callbacks are 7-10 p.m. Wednesday, February 27, at the Playhouse Studio Theatre. If you cannot make the callbacks time, please email Christine Cottam at ccottam@lincolnplayhouse.com

Please note – whether or not your name appears on the callbacks list does NOT reflect final casting decisions. Look for the cast list to be posted by Friday, March 1.

Your name may appear more than once.

7:00-7:15 p.m.
Mason Farmer
Reese Thomas
Zach Stevens
Zachary Johannes

7:15-7:45 p.m.
Amy Koepke
Ashley Bolton
Julie Heaton
Karen Freimund Wills
Lauren Laass
Sandy Van Pelt
Rosemary Hatton

7:45-8:00 p.m.
Allison Mollenkamp
Tressa Little

8:00-8:30 p.m.
Alex Rownd
Allison Mollenkamp
Amy Koepke
Ashley Bolton
Brian Foley
Brianna Heaton
Chris Thomas
Claire Ehlers
Emma Jorgenson
Julie Heaton
Kaia Anderson
Karen Freimund Wills
Lauren Hinton
Lauren Laass
Marie Barrett
Mason Farmer
Michael Booton
Mike Foley
Payton Alber
Reese Thomas
Tressa Little
Zach Stevens
Zachary Johannes
Zoe Tien

8:30-9:00 p.m.
Mason Farmer
Reese Thompson
Zach Stevens
Zachary Johannes

8:30-10:00 p.m.
Alex Rownd
Allison Mollenkamp
Amy Koepke
Ashley Bolton
Brian Foley
Brianna Heaton
Claire Ehlers
Danny Johnson
Emma Jorgenson
Julie Heaton
Kaia Anderson
Karen Freimund Wills
Lauren Laass
Marie Barrett
Marie Schlater
Michael Booton
Mike Foley
Payton Alber
Rosemary Hatton
Sandy Van Pelt
Tressa Little
Zoe Tien

Penguin Project: The Wizard of Oz Cast List

Penguin Project
The Wizard of Oz Young Performers’ Edition
Cast List

*The list is read as Role - Artist, Mentor

Dorothy - Esther Robinson, Mychaela Cook (as Toto)
Glinda - Alexis Verzal, Gracyn Scott
Wicked Witch of the West - Alex Schweitzer, Kadie Eklund
Scarecrow - Maggie Landreth, Tabitha Heftie
Tin Man - Christian McClure, Myah Anderson
Cowardly Lion - Caleb Nelson, Kylee Kirby
Wizard of Oz; Oz Doorman; Oz Guard - Athena Haws, Aubrey Burt

Professor Marvel; Jitterbug - Luke Schlicker, Trey Anderson
Miss Gulch; Bicycle Miss Gulch; Jitterbug - Addi Stege, Mara Scott
Aunt Em; Lady in Rocking Chair; Jitterbug - Kaitlyn Vander Woude, Emma Gevelinger
Uncle Henry; Winkie Leader - Kaden Bowen, Ella Swank
Hunk; Rowboat Man #2; Jitterbug - Easton West, Charlotte Griffin
Hickory; Rowboat Man #1; Jitterbug - Logan Kirk, Savannah Miller
Zeke; Cow; Jitterbug - Jacob Depenbusch, Emma Kirby

Crow #1; Winkie - Elizabeth Fish, Bekah Sweeney
Crow #2; Winkie - Celia Faith, Kyleigh Griffin
Crow #3; Winkie - Marisa Casillas, Mollie Clarke
Apple Tree #1; Winkie - Aly Baxter, Sophie Holihan
Apple Tree #2; Winkie - Zach Corder, Harry Miller
Apple Tree #3; Winkie - Olivia Greiser, Bridget Clarke

Mayor (Munchkin); Jitterbug; Ozian - Emiliano Munoz-Contreras, Cecilia Nickman
Coroner (Munchkin); Jitterbug; Ozian - Erik Betts, Caroline Haws
Barrister (Munchkin); Jitterbug; Nikko the Winged Monkey - Dathin Cooper, Lily Ardinger Stibal
Tot #1 (Munchkin); Jitterbug; Ozian - Hope Reinwald, Bridget Nickman
Tot #2 (Munchkin); Jitterbug; Ozian - Leah Cassner, Laurel Hansen
Tot #3 (Munchkin); Jitterbug; Ozian - Maddie Anderson, Mary McKewon
Tough Guy #1 (Munchkin); Jitterbug; Winged Monkey - Charlie Miller, Sydney Wendt
Tough Guy #2 (Munchkin); Jitterbug; Ozian - Koda Dubbs, Ella Fundus
Tough Guy #3 (Munchkin); Jitterbug; Winged Monkey - Violet Fritts, Mary Thompson
Munchkin #1 (Munchkin); Jitterbug; Winged Monkey - Xander Fritts, Betty Thompson
Munchkin #2 (Munchkin); Jitterbug; Ozian - Elissa Fuelberth, Emma Stroughter
City Mother #1, #2 (Munchkin); Jitterbug; Ozian - Clare Quinn, Kimbal McClure

Swing Mentors - Audria Stroughter, Darby Pankoke, Evie Rawlings, Julia Haller, Lily Done, Marah Maxson

Gere Public Library book reading suggestions with Pinkalicious!